Glee Cast !!

I reaaaaally love this serial movie! I know you do too! Well, I got a few informations ’bout them! Check these out!!

Lea Michele Sarfati

a.k.a : Rachel Berry (Being Perfect! *especially in Pitch! )
born on : August 29th, 1986
hometown : The Bronx, New York, U.S.

Cory Allan Monteith

a.k.a : Finn Hudson (Captain of the football team, singing, playing the drums.)
born on : May 11th, 1982
hometown : Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Dianna Agron

a.k.a : Quinn Fabray (jealousy, Ex-Cheerio, queen Bee, the girl who you wish you’re)
Born on : April 30th, 1986
Hometown :Savannah, Georgia, U.S.

Matthew James Morrison

a.k.a : Will Schuester (Teach, Spanish, caring, generous, nostalgic, slightly naive)
born on : October 30th, 1978
hometown : Fort Ord, California, United States

Chris Paul Colfer

a.k.a : Kurt Hummel (conscientious skincare, “lady fabulous”, witty and fashionable)
born on : May 27th 1990
hometown : Clovis, California, U.S.

Amber Patrice Riley

a.k.a : Mercedes Jones (being a Diva, has powerful voice, fashion sense)
born on : February 15th, 1986
hometown : Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Kevin Michael McHale

a.k.a : Artie Abrams (awesome wheelchair, Dorky, Adorable, and slightly timid)
Born on : June 14th, 1988
Hometown : Plano, Texas, U.S.

Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

a.k.a : Tina Cohen-Chang (goth hairstyling, shy, laid back, very quiet)
Born on : April 28th, 1986
Hometown : Seoul, South Korea

Jayma Mays

a.k.a : Emma Pillsbury (soft spoken, sweet and mysophobic)
born on : July 16th, 1979
hometown :Grundy, Virginia, U.S.

Mark Wayne Salling

a.k.a : Noah “Puck” Puckerman (bad boy, casanova, temperamental, but caring)
born on : August 17th, 1982
hometown : Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Jessalyn Gilsig

a.k.a : Terri Schuester (devious, insecure, territorial, agressive)
born on : May 26th, 1971
hometown : Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Jane Lynch

a.k.a : Sue Sylvester (evil genius, Cheerios teacher, motivational speaker, Hater of Will.)
Born on : July 14th, 1960
Hometown : Dolton, Illinois, U.S.

Heather Elizabeth Morris

a.k.a : Brittany
Born on : February 1st, 1987
Hometown : Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.

Naya Rivera

a.k.a : Santana Lopez
Born on : January 12st, 1987
Hometown : California, U.S

Iqbal Theba

a.k.a : Principal Figgins
Born on : December 20th, 1963
Hometown : Karachi, Pakistan

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s