Pledis Girlz Finally Will Debut as “PRISTIN”

After a long wait, PLEDIS Entertainment introduce their new Girl Group,……. This time, their visual and talent is no joke. Pledis Entertainment has known for their artist’s visual like SM Entertainment. I’ve been keeping up with Pledis Girlz as pre-debut team since 2016, they’ve been introduced in many occasions, like being MV cameo and back dancer in Orange Caramel performances, cameo in SEVENTEEN music video, especially PRODUCE 101 by MNet in 2016. They debut with 10 members: NAYOUNG, MINKYUNG, KYUNGWON, EUNWOO, YEBIN, JIEQIONG, YEWON, SUNGYEON, SIYEON, KYLA.

So.. what does “PRISTIN” mean? PRISTIN is abbreviation of PRISMATIC and ELASTIN.

Now I’m telling you, this talented girl group should be appreciated and get much popularity as much as Twice, Red Velvet, GFriend and Blackpink.

 

PRISTIN MEMBERS’ PROFILE

pristin_nayoung

NAME  : IM NAYOUNG 

BORN: December, 18th 1995

BODY WEIGHT/ HEIGHT: 50 kg, 171 cm

POSITION : Rapper

APPEARANCE: PRODUCE 101,  10th member of IOI 2016-2017

pristin_minkyung

NAME  : KIM MINKYUNG

STAGE NAME  : Roa

BORN : July, 29th 1997

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 49 kg, 172 cm

POSITION : Vocalist

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101

pristin_kyungwon

NAME  : KANG KYUNGWON

STAGE NAME : YUHA

BORN : November, 5th 1997

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 50 kg, 170 cm

POSITION : Vocalist

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101

pristin_eunwoo

NAME  : JUNG EUNWOO

BORN : July, 1st 1998

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 48 kg, 167 cm

POSITION : Vocalist

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101

pristin_yebin

NAME  : KANG YEBIN

STAGE NAME : RENA

BORN : October, 19th 1998

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 49 kg, 161.5 cm

POSITION : Rapper

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101

pristin_jieqiong_pinky

NAME  : ZHOU JIEQIONG/ PINKY

STAGE NAME : KYULKYUNG

NATIONALITY : CHINESE

BORN : July, 29th 1998

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 47 kg, 166 cm

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101, 6th member of IOI

pristin_yewon

NAME  : KIM YEWON

STAGE NAME : YUHANA

BORN : February, 22nd 1999

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: -/ 163 cm

POSITION : Vocalist

APPEARANCE : –

pristin_shannon

NAME  : SHANNON (BAE SUNGYEON)

BORN : May, 25th 1999

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT:  -/ 162.5 cm

POSITION : Vocalist

APPEARANCE : –

pristin_siyeon

NAME  : PARK SIYEON

STAGE NAME : XIYEON

BORN : November, 14th 2000

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT: 51 kg, 163 cm

POSITION : Rapper

APPEARANCE : PRODUCE 101

pristin_kyla

NAME  : KYLA MASSIE

NATIONALITY : United State of Americah

BORN : December, 26th 2001

BODY WEIGHT/HEIGHT:  -/ 165 cm

POSITION : Rapper

APPEARANCE : –

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s